Skip to content

Annual CACC Awards

The Conifer Area Chamber of Commerce Annual Awards - Member Recognition

Each year the Conifer Chamber is thrilled to honor businesses, organizations and individuals that have made a difference in our chamber, our community and have worked to make living in the foothills even better.

2020 - 2021 Annual Award Member Recognition

The past year has been challenging and our members have risen to the top to support other members and the community.  Join us as we honor our outstanding members!

The following members were recognized at our Membership Meeting which was held on April 9, 2021.

Thank you for supporting our community!

  

Mountain Area Economic Taskforce

Mark Major - Inglenook Energy
Mic Helms - My Computer WoRx
Bill Aubin - Optive Commercial Capital
Mindy Hanson - AlphaPixel Reach
Mark  Spiroff - Conifer Radio
Jodi Dolph - Keller Williams Foothills Real Estate
Keith Odom with Wireless Planet
Davis Linden - Edward Jones
Betsy Hays - Evergreen Chamber (at the time)
Matt Dambrosky - Chimney Doctors
Sharon Trilk  - MyMountainTown.com

 

Education

Mic Helms - My Computer WoRx
Mindy Hanson - AlphaPixel Reach
Janet Redford, Business coaching
Bill Aubin - Optive Commercial Capital

 

Relaunch team

Karey Heydman - Keller Williams Foothills Real Estate
Jodi Dolph - Keller Williams Foothills Real Estate
Denise Bromberger-  Image Marketing Specialists
Sharon Trilk - MyMountainTown.com
Julie Dikken - Macaroni Kid: Evergreen, Conifer Bailey
Mary Thuente - Conifer Physical Therapy
Mindy Hanson - AlphaPixel Reach

 

Call team
Jodi Dolph - Keller Williams Foothills Real Estate
Lisa Hoffman - Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Elevated Living
Bill Aubin - Optive Commercial Capital
Mic Helms - My Computer WoRx
Jane Parker - Fairy Dust Mother
Karen Heydman - Keller Williams Foothills Real Estate
Janet Redford, Business Coaching
Tosha Zabka - Keller Williams Foothills Real Estate

Congratulations to our winners for 2019-2020:

Winners were announced virtually on our Facebook page on June 12, 2020. If you missed the Facebook posts, please click HERE to see a video of the awards presentation.

 

Business of the Year:

Edward Jones logo

 

Home-Based Business of the Year:

TOMMTV

 

Rookie Business of the Year:

A happy place travel

 

Non-Profit of the Year:

Elk Creek

 

Ambassador of the Year:

June McKenzie - RE/MAX Alliance

June McKenzie - RE/MAX Alliance

 

Norman F. Meyer Award:

Melissa Baker

Melissa-Baker-Norman-F-Meyer-Award

Business of the Year

Conifer Physical Therapy

Home Based Business of the Year

Need a Ride

Rookie Business of the Year

Blizzard Mountain

Non-Profit of the Year

LifeBridge

Ambassador of the Year

Chrisy Boldra of Healthy Smiles

Chrisy Boldra of Healthy Smiles

Norm F. Meyer Award

Arman and Donna Prescott of Impact Christmas Lighting

Arman and Donna Prescott of Impact Christmas Lighting

2019 Award Winners

From Left to Right: Chrisy Boldra - Healthy Smiles, Laura McCarthy - Blizzard Mountain Pinball,
Mary Thuente - Conifer Physical Therapy,
Donna and Arman Prescott - Impact Christmas Lighting, John Osborn - Ride - Need a Ride???,
Lindy and John Obrecht - LifeBridge Food Pantry. 

Rookie Business of the Year

Scooter's Smokehouse & Grill

Home Based Business of the Year

The Fairy Dust Mother

The Fairy Dust Mother
The Fairy Dust Mother

Business of the Year

Macaroni Kid: Evergreen-Bailey-Conifer

Macaroni Kid: Evergreen-Bailey-Conifer

Non-Profit of the Year

Conifer Community Church

Conifer Community Church

Ambassador of the Year

Karen Heydman

Karen Heydman

Norman F. Meyer Award

Yvonne Ludwig

Yvonne Ludwig

2017-2018 Annual Award Winners

2017-2018 Annual Award Winners

Congratulations to our 2016-2017 Annual Awards Winners:

Rookie Business of the Year - Mad Jack’s Mountain Brewery

Home Based Business of the Year - MyMountainTown.com

Non-Profit of the Year - Intermountain Humane Society

Ambassador of the Year - Angela Bassano with Rotary Club of Conifer and Conifer Area Council

Norman F. Meyer Award Nomination - Katie Bartojay

Business of the Year - Brooks Place Tavern

Congratulations to our Winners for 2015-2016!

  • Business of the Year: Aspen Park Wine & Spirits
  • Home-Based Business of the Year: Cruise Planners - Heart & Soul Excursions
  • Rookie Business of the Year: Macaroni Kid - Evergreen, Bailey, Conifer
  • Non-Profit of the Year: Conifer Lobos Unified Boosters (CLUB)
  • Ambassador of the Year: Anjie Bates, State Farm Insurance: Nancy Staub Ins Agency
  • Norman F. Meyer Award: Lance Swearengin

Business of the Year: Aspen Peak Cellars (Marcel & Julie Flukiger)

Home-Based Business of the Year: Macaroni Kid - Evergreen, Bailey, Conifer

Non-Profit of the Year: Rotary Club of Conifer

Rookie Business of the Year: a Borgata

Ambassador of the Year (Tie): Melissa Baker and Sharon Trilk

Norman F. Meyer Award: Punky Kiefer

and new this year…

Lifetime Achievement Award: Angela Bassano and Denise Patrick

Business of the Year: Moore Lumber & Ace Hardware Pine Junction

Home-Based Business of the Year: Sacred Journey LLC

Non-Profit of the Year: Friends of Staunton State Park

Rookie Business of the Year: Ponderosa Paws Mobile Dog Grooming

Ambassador of the Year:  Scott Zorno

Norman F. Meyer Award: Jennifer Eleniewski

 

 

Scroll To Top